Restricted Area

Staff Movement

APQN Sponsored

Name Seconded from Seconded to Dates
Ms. Selai Waqainabete
(Fiji)
Secretariat of the Pacific Board for Educational Assessment (SPBEA) Accreditation Committee of Cambodia (ACC), Cambodia March 13-22, 2012
Mr. Nguyen Huu Cuong
(Vietnam)
Genernal Department of Education Testing and Accreditation (GDETA) National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), India February 11-20, 2012
Dr. Rath Chhang
(Cambodia)
Accreditation Committee of Cambodia National Assessment and Accreditation Council Jan. 20-30, 2012
Dr. Sujata P. Shanbhag
(India)
National Assessment and Accreditation Council Malaysian Qualifications Agency Dec. 13-23, 2011
Subash Chandra Dhungel
(Nepal)
University Grants Commission Malaysian Qualifications Agency Dec. 13-23, 2011
Abilio De Araujo
(Timor Leste)
National Commission for Academic Assessment and Accreditation National Assessment and Accreditation Council, India Nov. 12-22, 2010
Nurul Atiqah Mohd Hanapiah
(Malaysia)
Malaysian Qualifications Agency Australian Universities Quality Agency Nov. 7 to 17, 2010
Dr. Ganesh Anant Hegde
(India)
National Assessment and Accreditation Council Malaysian Qualifications Agency Nov. 1 to 10, 2010
Dr Yang Qiong
(China)
Shanghai Education Evaluation Institute, China Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities Oct. 12-21, 2010
Zia Batool
(Pakistan)
Higher Education Commission Australian Universities Quality Agency Sep. 30 -Oct. 9, 2010
Dr. Kushum Shakya
(Nepal)
University Grants Commission Australian Universities Quality Agency Sep. 30-Oct. 9, 2010
Mr. Khamphao Chanphengxay
(Lao PDR)
Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education Malaysian Qualifications Agency Sep. 27-Oct. 6, 2010
Saruul Bat-Ulzii
(Mongolia)
Mongolian National Council for Education Accreditation (MNCEA) Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities (PAASCU) 9-20 March 2009
Jesmin Pervin
(Bangladesh)
University Grants Commission (UGC) Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities (PAASCU) 29 September - 10 October 2008
Nguyen Huu Cuong
(Vietnam)
General Department of Education, Training and Accreditation (GDETA) Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities (PAASCU) 29 September - 10 October 2008
Pen Sithol
(Cambodia)
Accreditation Committee of Cambodia (ACC) Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities (PAASCU) 11-22 August 2008
Lay Sopagna
(Cambodia)
Accreditation Committee of Cambodia (ACC) Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities (PAASCU) 11-22 August 2008
Phonephet Boupha
(Lao PDR)
Department of Higher, Technical and Vocational Education, Ministry of Education Study tour to New Zealand and Australia 30 September - 9 October 2007
Sikhamth Mitaray
(Lao PDR)
Department of Higher, Technical and Vocational Education, Ministry of Education Study tour to New Zealand and Australia 30 September - 9 October 2007
Litou Bouapao
(Lao PDR)
Department of Higher, Technical and Vocational Education, Ministry of Education Study tour to New Zealand and Australia 30 September - 9 October 2007

Agency Sponsored

Name Seconded from Seconded to Dates
Dr Marwan
(Indonesia)
Badan Akreditasi Nasional Perguruan Tinggi (BAN-PT) Australian Universities Quality Agency (AUQA) hosted by AUQA, sponsored by AusAid 1-29 August 2008
Fan LuLu
(China)
Shanghai Educational Evaluation Institute (SEEI) Hong Kong Council for Accreditation of Academic and Vocational Qualifications (HKCAAVQ) 22 January - 2 February 2007
Sandra Wong
(Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Council for Accreditation of Academic and Vocational Qualifications (HKCAAVQ) Shanghai Educational Evaluation Institute (SEEI) 13-23 November 2006
Hailey Lam
(Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Council for Accreditation of Academic and Vocational Qualifications (HKCAAVQ) Australian Universities Quality Agency (AUQA) 29 October - 4 November 2006
Hailey Lam
(Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Council for Accreditation of Academic and Vocational Qualifications (HKCAAVQ) Australian Universities Quality Agency (AUQA) 6-12 September 2006

Shared APQN—Agency Sponsorship

Name Seconded from Seconded to Dates
JL Ratnasekera
(Sri Lanka)
Quality Assurance and Accreditation Council of Sri Lanka (QAA) The National Accreditation Agency of the Russian Federation (NAA) 30 September - 6 October 2006
Fang Le
(China)
Shanghai Educational Evaluation Institute (SEEI) Australian Universities Quality Agency (AUQA) 4-15 December 2006
MS Shyamasundar
(India)
National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) Australian Universities Quality Agency (AUQA) 20-24 November 2006
Rama Kondapalli
(India)
National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) Australian Universities Quality Agency (AUQA) 20-24 November 2006
Colin N Peiris
(Sri Lanka)
Quality Assurance and Accreditation Council of Sri Lanka (QAA) The National Accreditation Agency of the Russian Federation (NAA) 30 September - 6 October 2006
LL Ratnayake
(Sri Lanka)
Quality Assurance and Accreditation Council of Sri Lanka (QAA) The National Accreditation Agency of the Russian Federation (NAA) 30 September - 6 October 2006