Restricted Area

Database of Consultants

With the Global Initiative for Quality Assurance Capacity (GIQAC) support, the Asia Pacific Quality Network (APQN) has cooperated with the International Network of Quality Assurance Agencies in Higher Education (INQAAHE) and the Arab Network for Quality Assurance in Higher Education (ANQAHE) to develop the Database of Consultants. The working group and review committee are composed by international experts recommended by APQN, INQAAHE and ANQAHE.

The database lists people with expertise in Quality Assurance in Higher Education who have expressed their willingness to provide advice to the member agencies of the three networks. Different Consultants are competent to advice on different and specific matters of interest to agencies, such as agency structure, evaluation processes, assessor training, and institution liaison and so on. The search facility can be used to identify the consultants or reviewers by keyword, specialization (including general QA, institutional QA, internal QA, program review), agency affiliation, gender, country. We hope you will find it a valuable tool. If you have any comments, donít hesitate to send your comments to APQN Administrator at: administrator@apqn.org

Disclaimer

The experts in the Database were nominated by quality assurance bodies and have been reviewed by an international review committee composed of members of the APQN, INQAAHE and ANQAHE. As none of them can guarantee the quality of all who appear on this database, users of their services will need to take care that the right fit is made and that the experts' skills match their needs.

No. Country Name Nominated By View Details
1 Argentina Hernan Jorge Trebino Hernan Jorge Trebino Part A | Part B | Part C
2 Argentina Marcela Groppo Hernan Jorge Trebino Part A | Part B | Part C
3 Argentina Stella Maris Farra Hernan Jorge Trebino Part A | Part B | Part C
5 Australia Anne Martin David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
7 Australia Barbara van Ernst Robert Fearnside Part A | Part B | Part C
9 Australia Graham Webb Fang Le Part A | Part B | Part C
10 Australia Jeanette Baird David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
11 Australia Karen Treloar David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
41 Australia Mairead Browne David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
12 Australia Robyn Harris David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
13 Australia Rudi Lidl David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
14 Australia Sally Stafford Alan Lindsay Part A | Part B | Part C
15 Austria Alexander Kohler Alexander Kohler Part A | Part B | Part C
16 Austria Erich Hoedl Ingrid Hinterleitner Part A | Part B | Part C
17 Bahrain Dolina Dowling Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
18 Bahrain Dr Tariq M. Al-Sindi APQN Part A | Part B | Part C
2 Bahrain Hesham Al Ammal Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
19 Bahrain Keith White-Hunt Khalid Bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Part A | Part B | Part C
20 Bahrain Wafa Almansoori Tareq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
21 Belgium Andrée Sursock Alicja Ziubrzynska Part A | Part B | Part C
22 Belgium Elie MILGROM DUYKAERTS Caty Part A | Part B | Part C
23 Belgium Guido Langouche Guido Langouche Part A | Part B | Part C
24 Cambodia Chhang Rath Chhang Rath Part A | Part B | Part C
25 Canada Ronald Bond Guy Germain Part A | Part B | Part C
26 Chile Juan Jose Villavicencio Jose Miguel Rodriguez Part A | Part B | Part C
27 Chile Maria Jose Le Maitre Dorte Kristoffersen Part A | Part B | Part C
28 China Jianxin Zhang Yunchuan dong Part A | Part B | Part C
29 China Qing Nie Jiang Yanqiao Part A | Part B | Part C
30 China Xiaodong Wu Jiang Yanqiao Part A | Part B | Part C
32 Czech Republic Milan Pol prof. Lubor Fisera, Chairman Part A | Part B | Part C
33 Egypt Ahmed Gamal El-Din MOUSSA Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
34 Egypt Amr Abou-El-Ezz Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
35 Egypt Azza Agha Narymane Elnashar Part A | Part B | Part C
36 Egypt Dr. Hala Salah Talaat Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
37 Egypt Dr. Lamis Ragab Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
38 Egypt Dr. Maysa Amer Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
39 Egypt Ibrahim Shafie Taha Ibrahim Shafie Taha Part A | Part B | Part C
40 Egypt Magdy Kassem Narymane Elnashar Part A | Part B | Part C
40 Egypt Maha Rashwan Narymane Elnashar Part A | Part B | Part C
41 Egypt Mostafa Mohsen Radwan Dr Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
42 Egypt Nadia Badrawi Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
43 Ethiopia Wondwosen Wolde Tedla Haile Shilimat Part A | Part B | Part C
44 Finland Pekka Kess Pekka Kess Part A | Part B | Part C
45 France Bernard REMAUD Teresa SANCHEZ CHAPARRO Part A | Part B | Part C
46 France Guy Haug Ingrid Hinterleitner Part A | Part B | Part C
47 France Marie-Odile Ottenwaelter Concepcion Pijano pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
48 France Patricia Pol patricia Pol Part A | Part B | Part C
49 FRANCE Teresa SANCHEZ CHAPARRO Teresa SANCHEZ CHAPARRO Part A | Part B | Part C
50 Germany Bernd Hamacher Karbe Part A | Part B | Part C
51 Germany Gerhard Lapke Hannelore Reiner Part A | Part B | Part C
52 Germany Jana Moehren Birgit Hanny, M.A., M.B.A. Part A | Part B | Part C
53 Germany Liesel Hermes Anke Rigbers Part A | Part B | Part C
54 Germany Lukas Bischof Lukas Bischof Part A | Part B | Part C
55 Germany Tim Wenniges Tim Wenniges Part A | Part B | Part C
56 Germany Ulf-Daniel Ehlers Ulf-Daniel Ehlers Part A | Part B | Part C
57 Ghana Victor Rutgers Mark Frederiks Part A | Part B | Part C
58 Hong Kong, China Jianrong SUN DONG Yunchuan Part A | Part B | Part C
59 Hong Kong, China Michael Fung Michael Fung Part A | Part B | Part C
61 Hungary Janos Csirik Tibor Szanto Part A | Part B | Part C
62 India Jagannath Patil Ranganath Part A | Part B | Part C
63 India Latha Pillai Dr Antony Stella Part A | Part B | Part C
64 India Shyamasundar Minakinagurki Ranganath Part A | Part B | Part C
65 Ireland Karen Jones Karen Jones Part A | Part B | Part C
66 Israel Michal Neumann Michal Neumann Part A | Part B | Part C
67 Jamaica Marlene Annette Hamilton Alvin Wint Part A | Part B | Part C
68 Japan Syun Tutiya Kazuo Okamoto Part A | Part B | Part C
69 Kazakhstan Farida Nurmanbetova Venera Part A | Part B | Part C
70 Latvia Anita Līce Karen Jones Part A | Part B | Part C
71 Lebanon Dr. Karma El Hassan Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
72 Libya Osama Al- Fezzani Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
73 Lithuania Almantas Serpatauskas Aurelija Valeikiene Part A | Part B | Part C
74 Malaysia Suhaimi Abdul Talib Prof. Zita Mohd Fahmi Part A | Part B | Part C
75 Malaysia Syed Ahmad Hussein Mohamad Dzafir Mustafa Part A | Part B | Part C
76 Morocco Amal El Ouazzani Ech-Chahdi amina El Abdellaoui Part A | Part B | Part C
77 Netherlands Barbara van Balen Barbara van Balen Part A | Part B | Part C
78 Netherlands Peter van den Eijnde Mineke Laman Part A | Part B | Part C
79 Netherlands Roel Bennink Barbara van Balen Part A | Part B | Part C
80 Netherlands Theo Van der Krogt Arthur Ringeling Part A | Part B | Part C
81 New Zealand Assoc. Prof. Gordon Thomas Suddaby Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
82 New Zealand Carolyn Burns Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
83 New Zealand Donna Bell Karen Jones Part A | Part B | Part C
84 New Zealand Eric Pawson Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
85 New Zealand Jan Cameron Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
86 New Zealand Martin James Grinsted Fepuleai Sinapi Moli Part A | Part B | Part C
87 Nigeria Noel Saliu Theresa Okafor Part A | Part B | Part C
88 Oman Salim Razvi Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
89 Oman Susan Trevor-Roper Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
90 Oman Tess Goodliffe Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
91 Pakistan Azmat Abbas Syed Zia Btool Part A | Part B | Part C
92 Pakistan Zia Batool Zia Btool Part A | Part B | Part C
93 Palestine Dr. Allam Mousa Mohammed Alsubu Part A | Part B | Part C
94 Palestine Hussein Jaddu Mohammed Alsubu Part A | Part B | Part C
95 Philippines Cecile Gutierrez Concepcion Pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
97 Philippines Dr. Brigida Roscom Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
98 Philippines DR. HERACLEO D. LAGRADA Mohamad Dzafir Mustafa Part A | Part B | Part C
99 Philippines Dr. Lorenzo Lapitan, Jr. Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
100 Philippines Dr. Maria Teresa Valdez Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
101 Philippines Mario Suba Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
102 Philippines Roberto Borromeo Concepcion Pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
103 Philippines Rosana Grace Belo Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
104 Poland Wojciech Wrona Wojciech Wrona Part A | Part B | Part C
105 Qatar Khalid Elhasan Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
106 South Africa Chrissie Boughey Sandy Stephenson Part A | Part B | Part C
107 South Africa Jan Botha Dr Mark Hay Part A | Part B | Part C
108 South Africa Mark Hay David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
109 South Africa Marthinus Jacobus Oosthuizen Marthinus Jacobus Oosthuizen Part A | Part B | Part C
110 Switzerland Benoit Gaillard Stephanie Maurer Part A | Part B | Part C
111 Switzerland Laura Beccari Laura Beccari Part A | Part B | Part C
112 Switzerland Luc Weber Ingrid Hinterleitner Part A | Part B | Part C
113 Switzerland Rolf Heusser Mark Frederiks Part A | Part B | Part C
114 Switzerland Stephanie Maurer Laura Beccari Part A | Part B | Part C
115 Trinidad and Tobago Marcia Commissiong Ruby Alleyne Part A | Part B | Part C
116 Trinidad and Tobago Ruby Alleyne Jason Stafford Part A | Part B | Part C
117 United Arab Emirates Prof. Badr Aboul Ela APQN Part A | Part B | Part C
118 United Kingdom Andrew Cobb Simon Heath Part A | Part B | Part C
119 United Kingdom Lee Harvey Lee Harvey Part A | Part B | Part C
120 United Kingdom Pamela Abbott Pamela Abbott Part A | Part B | Part C
121 United Kingdom Richard Lewis Richard Lewis Part A | Part B | Part C
122 USA Karen Solomon Sylvia Manning Part A | Part B | Part C