Restricted Area

Database of Consultants

With the Global Initiative for Quality Assurance Capacity (GIQAC) support, the Asia Pacific Quality Network (APQN) has cooperated with the International Network of Quality Assurance Agencies in Higher Education (INQAAHE) and the Arab Network for Quality Assurance in Higher Education (ANQAHE) to develop the Database of Consultants. The working group and review committee are composed by international experts recommended by APQN, INQAAHE and ANQAHE.

The database lists people with expertise in Quality Assurance in Higher Education who have expressed their willingness to provide advice to the member agencies of the three networks. Different Consultants are competent to advice on different and specific matters of interest to agencies, such as agency structure, evaluation processes, assessor training, and institution liaison and so on. The search facility can be used to identify the consultants or reviewers by keyword, specialization (including general QA, institutional QA, internal QA, program review), agency affiliation, gender, country. We hope you will find it a valuable tool. If you have any comments, don’t hesitate to send your comments to APQN Administrator at: administrator@apqn.org

Disclaimer

The experts in the Database were nominated by quality assurance bodies and have been reviewed by an international review committee composed of members of the APQN, INQAAHE and ANQAHE. As none of them can guarantee the quality of all who appear on this database, users of their services will need to take care that the right fit is made and that the experts' skills match their needs.

Country Name Nominated By View Details
Argentina Hernan Jorge Trebino Hernan Jorge Trebino Part A | Part B | Part C
Argentina Marcela Groppo Hernan Jorge Trebino Part A | Part B | Part C
Argentina Stella Maris Farra Hernan Jorge Trebino Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Anne Martin David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Barbara van Ernst Robert Fearnside Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Di Booker Dr Lyndal Groom Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Geoff Berry Chan Roath Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Graham Webb Fang Le Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Jeanette Baird David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Karen Treloar David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Mairead Browne David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Mervyn Hyde Pauline Tang Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Robyn Harris David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Rudi Lidl David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
Australia Sally Stafford Alan Lindsay Part A | Part B | Part C
Austria Alexander Kohler Alexander Kohler Part A | Part B | Part C
Austria Erich Hoedl Ingrid Hinterleitner Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Bassam Alhamad Bassam Mohamed Alhamad Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Chris Coutts Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Dolina Dowling Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Dr Tariq M. Al-Sindi APQN Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Hesham Al Ammal Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Keith White-Hunt Khalid Bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Part A | Part B | Part C
Bahrain Wafa Almansoori Tareq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Belgium Andrée Sursock Alicja Ziubrzynska Part A | Part B | Part C
Belgium Elie MILGROM DUYKAERTS Caty Part A | Part B | Part C
Belgium Guido Langouche Guido Langouche Part A | Part B | Part C
Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Muhic Marina Cicovic Part A | Part B | Part C
Bosnia and Herzegovina Lazo Roljic Marina Cicovic Part A | Part B | Part C
Bosnia and Herzegovina Nenad Marković Marina Cicović Part A | Part B | Part C
Botswana Patricia Ncube Patricia Ncube Part A | Part B | Part C
Cambodia Chhang Rath Chhang Rath Part A | Part B | Part C
Canada Joy Fraser Norman Temple Part A | Part B | Part C
Canada Ronald Bond Guy Germain Part A | Part B | Part C
Chile Anely Ramírez Fernanda Valdés Part A | Part B | Part C
Chile Juan Jose Villavicencio Jose Miguel Rodriguez Part A | Part B | Part C
Chile Maria Jose Le Maitre Dorte Kristoffersen Part A | Part B | Part C
China Jianxin Zhang Yunchuan dong Part A | Part B | Part C
China Qing Nie Jiang Yanqiao Part A | Part B | Part C
China Xiaodong Wu Jiang Yanqiao Part A | Part B | Part C
Czech Republic Milan Pol prof. Lubor Fisera, Chairman Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Ahmed Gamal El-Din MOUSSA Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Amr Abou-El-Ezz Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Azza Agha Narymane Elnashar Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Dr. Hala Salah Talaat Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Dr. Lamis Ragab Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Dr. Maysa Amer Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Hamdy Nassar Hamdy Nassar Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Ibrahim Shafie Taha Ibrahim Shafie Taha Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Magdy Kassem Narymane Elnashar Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Maha Rashwan Narymane Elnashar Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Mostafa Mohsen Radwan Dr Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Egypt Nadia Badrawi Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Ethiopia Wondwosen Wolde Tedla Haile Shilimat Part A | Part B | Part C
Finland Pekka Kess Pekka Kess Part A | Part B | Part C
France Bernard REMAUD Teresa SANCHEZ CHAPARRO Part A | Part B | Part C
France Guy Haug Ingrid Hinterleitner Part A | Part B | Part C
France Marie-Odile Ottenwaelter Concepcion Pijano pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
France Patricia Pol patricia Pol Part A | Part B | Part C
FRANCE Teresa SANCHEZ CHAPARRO Teresa SANCHEZ CHAPARRO Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Bernd Hamacher Karbe Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Daisuke Motoki Fang Le Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Gerhard Lapke Hannelore Reiner Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Heinz-Ulrich Schmidt Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Iring Wasser Concepcion V. Pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Jana Moehren Birgit Hanny, M.A., M.B.A. Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Katarina Löbel Dr. Katarina Löbel Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Klaus Schaefer Prof. Dr. Klaus Schäfer Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Liesel Hermes Anke Rigbers Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Lukas Bischof Lukas Bischof Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Rainer Kuenzel Dr Anke Rigbers Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Tim Wenniges Tim Wenniges Part A | Part B | Part C
Germany Ulf-Daniel Ehlers Ulf-Daniel Ehlers Part A | Part B | Part C
Ghana Richard K. Adjei Colette Ama Hukpati Part A | Part B | Part C
Ghana Victor Rutgers Mark Frederiks Part A | Part B | Part C
Hong Kong, China Chin Kon Kwok Wong King Yee, Sandra Part A | Part B | Part C
Hong Kong, China Dorte Kristoffersen Concepcion Pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
Hong Kong, China Jianrong SUN DONG Yunchuan Part A | Part B | Part C
Hong Kong, China King Yee, Sandra Wong Kwok Chin Kon Part A | Part B | Part C
Hong Kong, China Michael Fung Michael Fung Part A | Part B | Part C
Hong Kong, China Richard Armour Dr Richard T Armour Part A | Part B | Part C
Hungary Janos Csirik Tibor Szanto Part A | Part B | Part C
India Ganesh Hegde Prof. Colin N. Peiris Part A | Part B | Part C
India Jagannath Patil Ranganath Part A | Part B | Part C
India Latha Pillai Dr Antony Stella Part A | Part B | Part C
India Shyamasundar Minakinagurki Ranganath Part A | Part B | Part C
Iran Abbas Bazargan Abbas Bazargan Part A | Part B | Part C
Ireland Karen Jones Karen Jones Part A | Part B | Part C
Israel Michal Neumann Michal Neumann Part A | Part B | Part C
Jamaica Marlene Annette Hamilton Alvin Wint Part A | Part B | Part C
Japan Syun Tutiya Kazuo Okamoto Part A | Part B | Part C
Kazakhstan Farida Nurmanbetova Venera Part A | Part B | Part C
Kenya Beatrice Achieng\' Odera-kwach Beatrice Odera-Kwach Part A | Part B | Part C
Kenya Rispa Achieng\' Odongo Rispa Achieng\' Odongo Part A | Part B | Part C
Latvia Anita Līce Karen Jones Part A | Part B | Part C
Lebanon Dr. Karma El Hassan Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Libya Osama Al- Fezzani Nadia Badrawi Part A | Part B | Part C
Lithuania Almantas Serpatauskas Aurelija Valeikiene Part A | Part B | Part C
Lithuania Dalius Serafinas Aurelija Valeikiene Part A | Part B | Part C
Lithuania Danute Rasimaviciene SKVC Part A | Part B | Part C
Lithuania Mr Alfredas Rackauskas SKVC Part A | Part B | Part C
Lithuania Nora Skaburskiene Aurelija Valeikiene Part A | Part B | Part C
Malaysia Suhaimi Abdul Talib Prof. Zita Mohd Fahmi Part A | Part B | Part C
Malaysia Syed Ahmad Hussein Mohamad Dzafir Mustafa Part A | Part B | Part C
Maldives Abdul Hannan Waheed Abdul Hannan Waheed Part A | Part B | Part C
Maldives Ali Fawaz Shareef Abdul Wahid Ibrahim Part A | Part B | Part C
Mexico Juan Carlos Del Castillo Vazquez Juan Carlos Vazquez Castillo Part A | Part B | Part C
Morocco Amal El Ouazzani Ech-Chahdi amina El Abdellaoui Part A | Part B | Part C
Netherlands Barbara van Balen Barbara van Balen Part A | Part B | Part C
Netherlands Erik Martijnse Erik Martijnse Part A | Part B | Part C
Netherlands Peter van den Eijnde Mineke Laman Part A | Part B | Part C
Netherlands Roel Bennink Barbara van Balen Part A | Part B | Part C
Netherlands Theo Van der Krogt Arthur Ringeling Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Assoc. Prof. Gordon Thomas Suddaby Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Carolyn Burns Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Donna Bell Karen Jones Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Eric Pawson Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Eric Pawson Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Jan Cameron Dr Jan Cameron Part A | Part B | Part C
New Zealand Martin James Grinsted Fepuleai Sinapi Moli Part A | Part B | Part C
Nigeria Noel Saliu Theresa Okafor Part A | Part B | Part C
Oman Salim Razvi Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Oman Susan Trevor-Roper Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Oman Tess Goodliffe Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Ambreen Qureshi, Asif Ambreen Asif Qureshi Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Azmat Abbas Syed Zia Btool Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan FARRUKH IDREES FARRUKH IDREES Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Irshad Ahmad Farrukh Jianxin Zhang Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Muhammad Ismail Dr. Muhammad Farooq Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Muhammad Farooq Dr. Muhammad Farooq Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Munawar S. Mirza Jianxin Zhang Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Salim Khan Salim Ahmed Khan Part A | Part B | Part C
Pakistan Zia Batool Zia Btool Part A | Part B | Part C
Palestine Dr. Allam Mousa Mohammed Alsubu Part A | Part B | Part C
Palestine Hussein Jaddu Mohammed Alsubu Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Adlai Castigador Dr. Adlai C. Castigador Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Cecile Gutierrez Concepcion Pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Chita Pijano Dorte Kristoffersen Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Dr. Brigida Roscom Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines DR. HERACLEO D. LAGRADA Mohamad Dzafir Mustafa Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Dr. Lorenzo Lapitan, Jr. Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Dr. Maria Teresa Valdez Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Mario Suba Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Nenita Prado Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Roberto Borromeo Concepcion Pijano Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Rosana Grace Belo Manuel T. Corpus Part A | Part B | Part C
Philippines Serafin Ngohayon Julian Nangpuhan II Part A | Part B | Part C
Poland Wojciech Wrona Wojciech Wrona Part A | Part B | Part C
Qatar Khalid Elhasan Tariq Alsindi Part A | Part B | Part C
Russia Alexey Fominykh Galina Motova Part A | Part B | Part C
Russia Anna Tarasova Galina Motova Part A | Part B | Part C
Russia Elena Savinykh Galina Motova Part A | Part B | Part C
Saudi Arabia Hussain Alawaji Hussain A Alawaji Part A | Part B | Part C
Slovenia Ivan Leban Ivan Leban Part A | Part B | Part C
South Africa Chrissie Boughey Sandy Stephenson Part A | Part B | Part C
South Africa Jan Botha Dr Mark Hay Part A | Part B | Part C
South Africa Mark Hay David Woodhouse Part A | Part B | Part C
South Africa Marthinus Jacobus Oosthuizen Marthinus Jacobus Oosthuizen Part A | Part B | Part C
Spain Josep Grifoll Josep Grifoll Part A | Part B | Part C
Switzerland Benoit Gaillard Stephanie Maurer Part A | Part B | Part C
Switzerland Laura Beccari Laura Beccari Part A | Part B | Part C
Switzerland Luc Weber Ingrid Hinterleitner Part A | Part B | Part C
Switzerland Rolf Heusser Mark Frederiks Part A | Part B | Part C
Switzerland Stephanie Maurer Laura Beccari Part A | Part B | Part C
Taiwan An-Chi Liu Patty Tsai Part A | Part B | Part C
Taiwan I-Fan Chang Patty Tsai Part A | Part B | Part C
Taiwan Shen-Li Fu Patty Tsai Part A | Part B | Part C
Taiwan Ted Chun-Chung Yang Patty Tsai Part A | Part B | Part C
Trinidad and Tobago Errol Joseph Errol Joseph Part A | Part B | Part C
Trinidad and Tobago gersha pierre gersha pierre Part A | Part B | Part C
Trinidad and Tobago Marcia Commissiong Ruby Alleyne Part A | Part B | Part C
Trinidad and Tobago Ruby Alleyne Jason Stafford Part A | Part B | Part C
United Arab Emirates Prof. Badr Aboul Ela APQN Part A | Part B | Part C
United Arab Emirates Professor AbdulSattar Ahmad Al-Alusi Fang Le Part A | Part B | Part C
United Arab Emirates Stuart Jauncey Pauline Tang Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom Andrew Cobb Simon Heath Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom David Cairns Aurelija Valeikiene Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom David Cairns Aurelija Valeikiene Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom Lee Harvey Lee Harvey Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom Pamela Abbott Pamela Abbott Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom Richard Lewis Richard Lewis Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom Stephen Jackson Stephen Jackson Part A | Part B | Part C
United Kingdom Stephen Leigh Bristow Sheila Needham Part A | Part B | Part C
USA Chester Haskell William Plater Part A | Part B | Part C
USA Julie Furst-Bowe Julie Furst-Bowe Part A | Part B | Part C
USA Karen Solomon Sylvia Manning Part A | Part B | Part C
USA Ronald Baker Krista Johns Part A | Part B | Part C
USA William Plater William M Plater Part A | Part B | Part C